Current Nebraska Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Nebraska Senator
Deb Fischer - R
►Websitedebfischer2012.com
67
Nebraska Senator
Ben Sasse - R
►Websitewww.sassefornebraska.com
US House of Representatives
Nebraska Congressional District 1
Jeff Fortenberry - R
►Websitewww.supportfort.com
57
Nebraska Congressional District 2
Don Bacon - R
►Websitewww.donbacon2016.com
Nebraska Congressional District 3
Adrian Smith - R
►Websiteadriansmith.house.gov
47
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Nebraska Governor
Pete Ricketts - R
►Websitewww.petericketts.com
54
Nebraska Lieutenant Governor
Mike Foley - R
►Websitewww.auditors.nebraska.gov
64
Nebraska Governor
Vacant or Not Identified
Statewide Officials
Nebraska Secretary Of State
Bob Evnen - R
►Websitewww.bobevnen2018.com/
Nebraska State Treasurer
John Murante
Nebraska Auditor Of Public Accounts
Charlie Janssen - R
►Websitenews.legislature.ne.gov/dist15
47
Nebraska Attorney General
Doug Peterson - R
►Websitewww.dougpetersonforag.com
Nebraska Public Service Commissioner
Vacant or Not Identified
Nebraska Senate
Legislative District 1
Dan Watermeier - R
►Websitedanwatermeier.com
57
Legislative District 2
Robert Clements
►Websitewww.senatorclements.com
Legislative District 3
Tommy L. Garrett
►Websitewww.garrettforlegislature.com
64
Legislative District 3
Mike McDonnell
►Websitewww.votemcdonnell.com
Legislative District 4
Robert Bob Hilkemann
Legislative District 5
Sara Howard
►Websitewww.sarafornebraska.com
37
Legislative District 5
Mike McDonnell
►Websitewww.votemcdonnell.com
Legislative District 6
Machaela Cavanaugh
►Websitewww.cavanaughforlegislature.org/
Legislative District 7
Tony Vargas
►Websitewww.vargasfornebraska.com
Legislative District 7
Justin Wayne
Legislative District 8
Megan Hunt
►Websitemeganfornebraska.com/
Legislative District 9
Joni Albrecht
►Websitejonialbrechtforlegislature.com
Legislative District 9
Sara Howard
►Websitewww.sarafornebraska.com
37
Legislative District 10
Wendy DeBoer
Legislative District 11
Ernie Chambers
Legislative District 11
Mike Hilgers
Legislative District 12
Steve Lathrop
►Websitewww.lathropforlegislature.com
61
Legislative District 13
Suzanne Geist
►Websitegeistfornebraska.com
Legislative District 13
Justin Wayne
Legislative District 14
John Arch
►Websitewww.johnarchforlegislature.com/
Legislative District 15
Kate Bolz
Legislative District 15
David A. Schnoor - R
►Websitewww.citizensforschnoor.com
Legislative District 16
Ben Hansen
►Websitewww.votebenhansen.com/
Legislative District 17
Joni Albrecht
►Websitejonialbrechtforlegislature.com
Legislative District 17
Les Seiler
Legislative District 18
Brett Lindstrom
►Websitevotelindstrom.nationbuilder.com
Legislative District 19
John S. Lowe, Sr.
►Websitewww.johnloweforlegislature.com
Legislative District 19
Jim Scheer
Legislative District 20
John S. McCollister
►Websitevotemccollister.com/john-s-mccollister-announces-legislature-run-district-20
Legislative District 21
Tom Briese
Legislative District 21
Mike Hilgers
Legislative District 22
Mike Moser
Legislative District 23
Sue Crawford
►Websitesuecrawfordne.com
51
Legislative District 23
Jerry Johnson
►Websitejohnsonforlegislature.com
75
Legislative District 24
Mark A. Kolterman
►Websitekoltermanforlegislature.com
Legislative District 25
Suzanne Geist
►Websitegeistfornebraska.com
Legislative District 25
John Murante
Legislative District 26
Matt Hansen
►Websitewww.hansenforlegislature.com
Legislative District 27
Anna Wishart
►Websitewww.annawishart.com
Legislative District 28
Patty Pansing Brooks
►Websitepattypansingbrooks.com
Legislative District 29
Kate Bolz
Legislative District 30
Myron Dorn
►Websitedornforlegislature.com/
Legislative District 31
Rick Kolowski
Legislative District 32
Tom Brandt
►Websitewww.brandtforlegislature.com/
Legislative District 33
Les Seiler
Legislative District 34
Curt Friesen
►Websitewww.friesenforlegislature.com/
63
Legislative District 35
Dan Quick
►Websitewww.votedanquick.com
Legislative District 36
Matt Williams
Legislative District 37
John S. Lowe, Sr.
►Websitewww.johnloweforlegislature.com
Legislative District 38
Dave Murman
Legislative District 39
Lou Ann Linehan
►Websitewww.linehanforlegislature.com
Legislative District 40
Timothy J. Gragert
►Websitewww.timothygragert.com/
Legislative District 41
Tom Briese
Legislative District 42
Michael Groene
Legislative District 43
Al Davis
►Websitewww.davisforlegislature.com
68
Legislative District 44
Dan Hughes
►Websitewww.hughes44.com/D44
Legislative District 45
Sue Crawford
►Websitesuecrawfordne.com
51
Legislative District 46
Adam Morfeld
Legislative District 47
Steve Erdman
Legislative District 48
John P. Stinner, Sr.
►Websitewww.voteforjohnstinner.com
67
Legislative District 49
John Murante
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help